EUI-Net partners

Partner ID

Institution

Contact person

P1

"Transilvania" University of Brasov, Romania - coordinator

CHIRIACESCU Sergiu

P2

European Association for Training and Technology Transfer (ATTT), Bruxelles, Belgium

BOISSELIER Yves

P3

Catholic University of Applied Science KoHo Sint-Lieven, Belgium

GOVAERT André

P4

EuroPACE 2000, Heverlee, Belgium

BIJNENS Helena

P5

Vraa College, Denmark

GRAARUP Kasper

P6

Aalborg University, Institute of Energy Technology, Aalborg, Denmark

BLAABJERG Frede

P7

Technical University of Ilmenau, Germany

MARCH Frank

P8

University of Applied Science Konstanz, Germany

KUCHAR Peter

P9

Aachen University of Applied Sciences, Germany

HAGEMAN Hans

P10

Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece

KAPLANIS Socrates

P11

IVIS Information and Telecommunication Systems LLC, Athens, Greece

PAPADOPOULOS Peter

P12

Technical Institute of Thessaloniki, Greece

VASSILIS Mertzios

P13

National Technical University of Athens, Greece

IOANNIDES Maria

P14

Information and communications ltd, Athens, Greece

TATSIOPOULOS Christos

 

P15

Daedalus Informatics Ltd, Glyfada, Greece

MYLONAS Evangelos

P16

Polytechnic Universitary School of Donostia - San Sebastian, University of the Basque Country, Spain

TAPIA OTAEGI Arantxa

P17

Compostela Group of Universities, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

LÓPEZ VELOSO Enrique

P18

University of La Rochelle, France

EBOUEYA Michel

P19

University Paris 7, Paris, France

AZERAD Jean

P20

CEREALOG SARL, La Rochelle, France

BURGAUD Jérôme

P21

GMIT - Galway - Mayo Institute of Technology, Galway, Ireland

DOOLEY Kevin

P22

University of Sacred Heart, Milano, Italy

CASTELLI Guido

P23

Laboratory of Ideas, Fabriano, Italy

MILLEVOLTE Alessandra

P24

MECCANO SpA, Fabriano, Italy

URBANI Letizia

P25

INFO s.r.l., Rome, Italy

EPIFANI Stefano

P26

H.T.G. - High Technology Group s.n.c., Rome, Italy

SERBANATI Luca Dan

P27

ENEA, Rome, Italy

QUINTILIANI Andrea

P28

Systems & Services, Livorno, Italy

ROSSI Francesco

P29

Institute of Population and Social Politic Research, Rome, Italy

RICCI Fabrizio

P30

Institute for Development of Third Sector, Rome, Italy

MARINUCCI Carmine

 

P31

Italian Institute for Research in Mountain Regions, Rome, Italy

CIASCHI Antonio

 

P32

International Excellence Reserve - I.E.R., Eindhoven The Netherlands

TEN THIJ Herbert

P33

Amadeus Association, Vienna, Austria

VOITH Norbert

P34

UNINOVA - Institute for the Development of New Technologies, Monte de Caparica, Portugal

GOMES Luis

P35

Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

MORGADO Fatima

P36

ADITEC - Assoc for Technical Develom and Innov., Porto, Portugal

FERNANDO Silvia

P37

Universitade do Algrave, Faro, Portugal

FIGUEIRA Ana Cristina

P38

Portuguese Catholic University - College of Biotechnology, Porto, Portugal

CARDOSO Eduardo Luis

 

P39

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

TABUS Ioan

P40

Mälardalen University, Sweden

SUNDQUIST Svante

P41

De Monfort University, Leicester, United Kingdom

PERRY Ivor

P42

Henley Management College, Oxon, United Kingdom

James Syrett

P43

Staffordshire University, Stafford, United Kingdom

UDEN Lorna

P44

Cranfield University, Bedford, United Kingdom

SANDERSON Michael

P45

Technical University of Iceland, Reykjavik, Iceland

ANDRESDOTTIR Elisabet

P46

University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway

VAAGEN Jan

P47

Technical University of Sofia, Sofia, Bulgaria

SHOIKOVA Elena

P48

Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Faculty of Management and Economics, Zlin, Czech Republic

ZIMOLA Bedrich

P49

Tallinn Technical University, Estonia

KRISPIN Madli

P50

MTU QUIN, Tallinn, Estonia

RANNAMAE Anne-Marie

P51

University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus

MALLOUPPAS Andreas

P52

Rezekne Higher Education Institution, Rezekne, Latvia

GRAUDINA Iveta

P53

Business Innovation Center of Latvian Electronic Industry, Riga, Latvia

RUNKOVSKA Linda

P54

Banking Institution of Higher Education, Riga, Latvia

LANCMANE Lasma

P55

Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

RUTKAUSKIENE Danguole

P56

Baltic Education Technologies Institute, Vilnius, Lithuania

POCIUTE Egle

P57

Budapest University of Economic Sciences & Public Administration, Budapest, Hungary

FORGÁCS Csaba

P58

University of Pecs, Budapest, Hungary

IVANYI Amalia

P59

Eszterházy Károly College, Eger, Hungary

TARNÓC András

P60

University of Malta, Msida, Malta

RIZZO Saviour

P61

Poznan University of Technology, Poznan, Poland

DOMANSKI Marek

P62

State Governed Vocational School for Higher Education (PWSZ), Gorzow Wlp, Poland

WOLFENBURG Andrzej

P63

Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania

CRISTEA Paul Dan TUDUCE Rodica

P64

ASTEC - TEMPUS Association for Continuing Education, Bucharest, Romania

GRIGORESCU Dan

P65

Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Brasov, Romania

GEOLI Daniela

P66

Canam Steel, Brasov, Romania

COUILLARD Michel

P67

Institute for Retraining in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering - IPIMEA, Brasov, Romania

COFARU Cornel

P68

Romanian Foundation for Energy and Environment, Bucharest, Romania

POPESCU Miron

P69

University of Maribor, Maribor, Slovenia

CUCEJ Zarko

P70

Centre of Distance Education at Technical University in Zvolen, Slovakia  

ILAVSKA Alena

P71

Ankara University, Turkey

SAYILI Ibrahim Sonmez

New partners joining EUI-Net

P72

University "Ovidius" of Constanta  

MANEA Laurentiu Claudiu

P73

SIEMENS Program and Systems Engineering S.R.L.

BORZA Paul